ADMINISTRATION

PREVIOUS YEARS

2012-2013

Ida Wallin, President

Leo Podov, Vice President

Oscar Theblin, Treasurer

Klas Wetterberg, Head of Associations

Kajsa Fernström Nåtby, Secretary & Head of Marketing

Love Lyssarides, Head of The Financial Committee

Vindar Fritzell, Head of The Social Committee

Amalia Holm Bjelke, Head of The Influential Committee

2013-2014

Love Lyssarides, President

Henrietta Cahn, Vice President

Carl Kristiansson, Treasurer

Lovisa Attebrant, Secretary 

Maria Oknemark, Business Manager

Moa Peldán Carlsson, Head of Marketing 

Amalia Holm Bjelke, Executive Manager

Oliver Stenbom, Head of The Associations Committee

Alexander Bratthall, Head of The Social Committee

Olivia Björklund Dahlgren, Head of The Influential Committee

Election Committe & Auditors: Ida Wallin, Klas Wetterberg, Oscar Theblin & Axel Thörn

Elevskyddsombud: Robin Nazim, Niklas Ulfvarson, Saman Roumi, Monika Mizgalewicz

2014-2015

Antonia Melkersson, President

Hanna Malmros, Vice President 

Ivar Forsling, Executive Manager

Nicklas Kövamees, Treasurer

Susanna Boder, Secretary

Frida Dolk, Head of Marketing

Pauline Brattström Mathiesen, Head of The Influential Committee

Daniel Larsson, Head of The Social Committee

Andrea Lagnefors, Head of The Service Committee

Upasana Chatterjee, Head of The Associations Committee

Comissioners: Hilda Sjövall, Henrik Almén & Matilda Eriksson

Election Committee & Auditors: Carl Kristiansson, Amalia Holm Bjelke, Olivia Björklund Dahlgren, Mikael Radhe & Axel Thörn

Läroverksfejds-representative: Carl Öberg

2015-2016

Temisan Hamberus, President

Harald Bäcklund, Vice President

Martina Löfquist, Tresurer

Hugo Härmark, Secretary

Gabriella Knudsen, Extern Political Comissioner (25 March 2015 – 30 September 2015) 

          –Co-opted, Lise Stenberg (11 November                    2015 – 17 February 2016) 

Fabian Ripke, Secretary General

Olivia Bladh, Executive Manager

Rebecca Ericzén, Project Manager

Alice Härse, Head of Marketing

Ada Hakyemez, Head of The Influential Committee

Isabella Hallin, Head of The Social Committee

Filippa Rönnestam, Head of The Service Committee

Adrian Salomon, Head of The Associations Committee

Election Committee & Auditors: Alexandra Winther, Jakob Karlsson, Henrik Almen, Nicklas Kövamees & Amalia Holm Bjelke

Läroverksfejds-representatives: Daniel Larsson & Otto Ruin

2016-2017

Elias Von Heijne, President

James Lockowandt, Vice President

Andrea Wickman, Treasurer

Caroline Ericsson Selin, Secretary

Kaj Li, Head of Associations

Sofia Blomqvist, Head of Influential (16 March 2016 – 27 May 2016) 

          –Co-opted, Astrid Henriksson (5 September            2016 – 14 March 2017)

Ava Bagchesara, Secretary General

Elsa Halling, Executive Manager

Jaqueline Christenson, Head of The Social Committee

Isak Lefvert, Head of The Lobbying Committee

Emilia Aurell, Head of The Event Committee

Wilma Westerberg, Head of The Service Committee

Clara Kerpner, Project Manager

Axel Backlund, Head of Marketing

Auditors: Henrik Almén, Elisabeth Yeung, Emma Jatko Muhrer, Nicklas Kövamees & Olivia Bladh

Election Committee: Panos T. Tufexis, Amalia Holm, Adran Salomon, Alexandra Winther & Ada Hakyemez

Läroverksfejds-representatives: Hugo Härmark & Johan Allen

2017-2018

James Lockowandt, President

Jesse Feng, Vice President 

Amin Alian, Treasurer 

Elias Holzmann, Secretary

May Pula, Head of Associations

Olympia Relengri, Head of Influential 

Thea Sandin, Secretary General 

Andrea Cicovic, Executive Manager

David Bladström, Head of The Social Committee

Sälja Eklund, Head of The Lobbying Committee

Andrea Aram, Head of Marketing

Aurora Takami Siljedahl, Head of The Event Committee

Erik Grimsvik, Head of The Service Committee

Lina Fränden, Project Manager

Auditors: Henrik Almén, Henrik Kövamees, Wilma Westberg & Elias Von Heijne

Election Committee: Johan Allen, Isak Lefvert, Hugo Härmark & Julia Garcia

Läroverksfejds-representatives: Stina Meyerson & Gelila Girma

2018-2019

David Bladström, President

Lina Fränden, Vice President

Katie Harvey, Secretary

Katarina Qiu, Head of The Lobbying Committee

Lovisa Arpi, Treasurer

Head of Associations, Setareh Paknia

Secretary General, May Pula (14 March 2018 – 4 June 2018) 

          –Co-opted, Astrid Henriksson (6 November              2018 – 12 March 2019)

Tilda Barkselius, Executive Manager

Linda Stefansson, Head of The Social Committee

Lana Mustafa, Head of The Service Committee

Daniel Perski, Head of The Marketing Committee

Clara Stjernholm Vladic, Head of The Event Committee

Sylvia Abdel Nour, Head of The Project Committee

Sara Enegren, Head of The Project Committee

Auditors: Elias Von Heijne, Wilma Westerberg, Hugo Härmark, Kaj Li & Elias Holzmann

Election Committee: Julia Garcia, Manjiri Bhat, Aurora Takami Siljedahl, Andra Aram & Tora Ervinger

Läroverksfejds-representatives: Beri Yesil Aydin & Zeinab Ibrahim Bedri 

2019-2020

Lana Mustafa, President (26 March 2019 – 22 August 2019) 

          –Co-opted, Lucas Chojnacki Berglund (22                August 2019 – 10 March 2020)

Anisha Ullah, Vice President (26 March 2019 – 11 May 2019) 

          –Co-opted, Lucas Chojnacki Berglund (13               May 2019 – 22 August 2019) 

          –Co-opted, Beri Aydin (22 August 2019 –                 10 March 2020)

Andreas Schmidt, Treasurer

Joanna Danielson, Administrative Manager (26 March 2019 – 21 August 2019) 

          -Co-opted, Leonard Heiman (1 November 2019 – 10 March 2020)

Miguel Soler, Head of Associations (26 March 2019 – 11 July 2019) 

          –Co-opted, Johanna Jiffer (1 November 2019            – 10 March 2020)

Beri Aydin, Secretary (26 March 2019 – 22 August 2019) 

          –Co-opted, Alice Fabre (1 November 2019 –            10 March 2020)

Lucas Chojnacki Berglund, Secretary General (26 March 2019 – 13 May 2019) 

          –Co-opted Leonard Heiman (27 June 2019 –             1 November 2019) 

          –Co-opted, Cassandra Theorin (1 November              2019 – 10 March 2020)

Olivia Taha, Executive Manager

Erik Wirdemark, Head of The Social Committee

Clara Lind, Head of The Marketing Committee (26 March 2019 – 24 August 2019) 

          –Co-opted, Julia Nordahl (25 August 2019 –             10 March 2020)

Head of The Graduation Committee, Nathalie Sandberg

Head of The Project Committee, Agnes Tingström

Head of The Sports Committee, Oscar Glas

Head of The Influential Committee, Ella Otterbeck

Auditors: Elias Von Heijne, Kaj Li, Tilda Barkselius & David Bladström

Election Committee: Tora Ervinger, Alica Price Andersson & Julia Garcia

2020-2021

Nora Feili, President

Ryan Thomas, Vice President

Zenya Gabay, Treasurer 

Helena Elgqvist, Secretary

Astrid Dafnäs, Administrative Manager

Izla Beyond, Head of Associations

Elin Theorin, Secretary General (11 March 2020 – 19 November 2020) 

          –Co-opted, Angelo Sun (22 November – 17               March 2021)

Julia Nordahl, Executive Manager

Alexandra Lövgren, Head of The Social Committee

Yakov Golovin, Head of The Influential Committee

Karin Dahlberg, Head of The Marketing Committee

Sofia Forslid, Head of The Graduation Committee

Hanna Sjönell, Head of The Sports Committee

Oliver Prevorsek, Head of The Project Committee

Auditors: Elias Von Heijne, Andreas Schmidt, Natalie Sandberg, Oscar Glas & Albin Kjellgren

Election Committee: Lucas Chojnacki Berglund, Erik Wirdemark, Tora Ervinger & Olivia Taha

 

2021-2022

Angelo Sun, President 

Aida Girmay, Vice President

Henrik Li Qiu, Treasurer

Alice Kiefer, Secretary

Nelly Hesselstedt, Administrative Manager

Stella Ljungman, Head of Associations

Karin Dahlberg, Secretary General

Leon Ingman, Executive Manager

Malcolm Siljehag Alencar, Head of The Social Committee

Lina Asadi, Head of The Influential Committee

Louise Lee, Head of The Marketing Committee

Måns Liljeblad, Head of The Graduation Committee

Joel Andreasson, Head of The Sports Committee

Alicia Nerde, Head of The Project Committee 


Auditors: Nathalie Sandberg, Andreas Schmidt, Astrid Dafnäs, Helena Elgqvist & Kenya Gabay

Election Committee: Lucas Berglund, Tora Ervinger, Cassandra Theorin, Oliver Prevorsek & Ryan Thomas